You are here
Home > Latest Stories > Match Officials for the 2016/17 MTN FACup Round of 64

Match Officials for the 2016/17 MTN FACup Round of 64

Match Officials for the 2016/17 MTN FACup Round of 64 games have been announced.

Below are Match Officials for Sunday & Monday’s games:

Image result for ghanaian referees

MATCH: KING FAISAL VS ATWIMA MOHANI

Venue: Kumasi

REF: Latif Kadir

ASST 1: Prince O. Ansah

ASST 2: Frank Kokoti

4TH REF: Eric O. Prempeh

MC: Paul Ayamba

 

MATCH: TRUE DEMOCRACY VS DANBORT FC

Venue: Tema

REF: J.A Amenya

ASST 1: A.F. Zakari

ASST 2: Ashong Ibrahim

4TH REF: Akuffo Yirenkyi

MC: Kojo Yankah

 

MATCH: BYFA VS ASANTE KOTOKO

Venue: Bekwai

REF: Amofa Sarkodie

ASST 1: Freeman Awulo

ASST 2: Safo Adade

4TH REF: Razak Ibrahim

MC: Mike Amedior

 

MATCH: HEARTS OF OAK VS SP. MIRREN

Venue: Accra

REF: Charles Bulu

ASST 1: Nii Kotey Kotei

ASST 2: Paul Deyegbe

4TH REF: Serge Kongai

MC: Umar Teni

 

MATCH: YOUNG WISE VS GREAT OLYMPICS

Venue: Zaytuna Park

REF: Maxwell Hanson

ASST 1: F.D Ocansey

ASST 2: Seth Abletor

4TH REF: Musa Agbenuza

MC: Ofori Antwi

 

MATCH: FIJAI REAL UTD VS MEDEAMA

Venue: Essipon

REF: Eku Boateng

ASST 1: Kenedy Bentil

ASST 2: Sumaila Salifu

4TH REF: Daniel Anang

MC: James Adjei

 

MATCH: BIBIANI GOLD STARS VS RAIL STARS

Venue: Bibiani

REF: Francis Nti

ASST 1: Joseph Oti

ASST 2: Stephen Alhassan

4TH REF: Prosper Acquah

MC: R.S Addae

 

MATCH: BA UNITED VS ADUANA STARS

Venue: Sunyani

REF: Ali Alhassan

ASST 1: Kadir Sumani

ASST 2: Mikaal Fauzan

4TH REF: Mohammed Mutaka

MC: E.K Asante

 

MATCH: GUAN UNITED VS UTRECHT

Venue: Tamale

REF: Alex Akugri

ASST 1: Asigibi Marley

ASST 2: Peter Dauza

4TH REF: Ayabila Mohammed

MC: M.I Salisu

 

 

MATCH: POWER SPORTING VS KINTAMPO UNITED

Venue: Wa

REF: Adam Xavier

ASST 1: Sunday Aduko

ASST 2: Anaba Ben

4TH REF: Akanchise Alexander

MC: Stephen Kpen

 

 

MATCH: UNITY FC VS NEA SALAMINA

Venue: Bechem

REF: Oppong Tuah Evans

ASST 1: Lamini Mohammed

ASST 2: Adamu Hudu Yahaya

4TH REF: Adama Ibrahim

MC: Richard O. Yaw

 

MATCH: PROUD UNITED VS FETTEH YOUNGSTERS

Venue: Swedru

REF: Jones Akubiem

ASST 1: Enim Rockson

ASST 2: Isaac Asante

4TH REF: Dan B Otuobi

MC: J.A Odoom

 

MATCH:  UNCLE T VS NARITA FC

Venue: Prampram

REF: Emmanuel Ansah

ASST 1: Ato Yawson

ASST 2: Kuedufia Courage

4TH REF: Sam Lee Lee

MC: MN Ayeh

 

 

MATCH: WASSAMAN VS NZEMA KOTOKO

Venue: Tarkwa

REF: Boakye K. Kobina

ASST 1: Cosmos Amoah

ASST 2: M.M Bashiru

4TH REF: Whittle Acquah

MC: E.M Alhassan

 

 

MATCH: OKYEMAN PLANNERS VS DREAMS FC

Venue: Old Tafo

REF: A.D Mohammed

ASST 1: Ashittey Amarh

ASST 2: James Osafo

4TH REF: Godwin Tordzro

MC: A.A Lawal

 

 

MATCH: PHAR RANGERS VS KOTOKU ROYALS

Venue: Dawu

REF: Joseph  Anane

ASST 1: David Dogbe

ASST 2: Samuel Kusi

4TH REF: Sakibu Salifu

MC: Nicholas Djomoah

 

MATCH: EBUSUA DWARFS VS ELMINA SHARKS

Venue: Cape Coast

REF: Cecil Fleicher

ASST 1: Ben Vormaxor

ASST 2: Joseph Oti

4TH REF: Ben Aidoo

MC: M.D Arthur

 

MATCH: NSOATRE FC VS BEREKUM CHELSEA

Venue: Berekum

REF: Daniel Dorgbetor

ASST 1: Joseph Sey

ASST 2: Papala Patrick

4TH REF: Asante Krobea

MC: Yao Adu

 

 

MATCH: DOLPHINS VS FC SAMARTEX

Venue: Essipon

REF: Sylvester Adzoku

ASST 1: Joseph Ayambila

ASST 2: Osagyefo Rowell

4TH REF: Mathew Ayinsu

MC: M.N Mohammed

Leave a Reply

Top
%d bloggers like this: