You are here
Home > Division One League > GN BANK DOL – MATCH OFFICIALS FOR WEEK 16 ARE ANNOUNCED

GN BANK DOL – MATCH OFFICIALS FOR WEEK 16 ARE ANNOUNCED

Officials for Match day Sixteeen (16) of the Premier League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Sixteen (16):

Match: Guan United vs Bofoakwa (Sat)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Aziz Modari Said

Asst 1: Mohammed Alhassan

Asst 2: Idrisu Nuhu Isahaq

4th Ref: Hamid Ceesay

Match Commissioner: James Mornah

 

 

Match: W. NEA Salamina vs Mpuasuman (Sat)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Mahama Ewuntoma

Asst 1: Festus Mbangyan

Asst 2: Mustapha Abdulai

4th Ref: Sirat Yahaya

Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw

 

 

Match: BA United vs RTU (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Mawuli Klu

Asst 1: Courage Kuedufia

Asst 2: John Akahoho

4th Ref: Kpewu Simon

Match Commissioner: Dawood Razak

 

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Steadfast (Sat)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Abdul Latif Kadir

Asst 1: Paul Dosu

Asst 2: Cephas Ballow

4th Ref: Isaac Osei

Match Commissioner: Awudu Djan

 

 

Match: Tamale Utrecht vs Techiman City (Sat)

Venue: Utrecht park

Referee: Eric Sefa Antwi

Asst 1: Halilu Alhassan

Asst 2: Moro A. Kasim

4th Ref: Salifu Dondolinaa

Match Commissioner: Fuseini Ibrahim

 

 

Match: Dark Horses vs Unity FC (Fri)

Venue: Wa

Referee: M.B Abdul Rashid

Asst 1:  Hussein Jabiru

Asst 2: Abeata James

4th Ref: Mohammed Tamimu

Match Commissioner:Mohammed Alhassan

 

 

Match: Berekum Arsenals vs Kintampo FC (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee:Seth Zigah

Asst 1: Alhassan Sulemana

Asst 2:  George Amponsah

4th Ref: Mohammed Mussbaw

Match Commissioner: Kwesi Asante

 

ZONE TWO

Match: FC Samartex vs  Eleven Wise (Fri)

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Kojo Appiah Nyarko

Asst 1: Ebenezer Darko

Asst 2: Patrick A. Kodua

4th Ref: Thomas Y. Nyarko

Match Commissioner: T.K Aggrey

 

 

Match: Goldstars vs Hasaacas (Sat)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Michael Sackitey

Asst 1: Festus Elletey

Asst 2: Richard Nartey

4th Ref: Antwi Bosiako

Match Commissioner: Alhassan Brobbey

 

 

Match: Fijai United vs Karela United (Sat)

Venue: Anyinase park

Referee: Jacob Assafuah

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

Asst 2: Francis A. Sekyi

4th Ref: Hans Mensah

Match Commissioner: S.K Baah

 

 

Match: BYFA vs King Faisal (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Eric Dunoo

Asst 1: Joseph Obeng

Asst 2: Michael Obeng

4th Ref: Ali Mohammed

Match Commissioner: Dominic Anane

 

 

Match:  Dunkwa United vs. New Edubiase (Sat)

Venue: Dunkwa

Referee: Theophilus Odoi

Asst 1: Sheriff L. Duah

Asst 2: Dominic Tandoh

4th Ref: Bernard Kwofie

Match Commissioner:Leonard Yeboah

 

 

Match: Proud United vs. Nzema Kotoko (Sat)

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Godwin K. Kpodo

Asst 1: J.B Ackah

Asst 2: Tsetse Bediako

4th Ref:  Ebenezer MacHarty

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

 

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Unistar Academy (Mon)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: George Vormaxor

Asst 1: Kwame Assan

Asst 2: Albert Hammond

4th Ref: Dan K. Mensah

Match Commissioner: V.A Davis

 

 

Match: Achiken vs Wassaman (Fri)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Bismark Appiah

Asst 1: Fianko Hayford

Asst 2: Diawuo Daniel

4th Ref: P.C Appiah Ofori

Match Commissioner: Kwaku Buckman

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Dreams ( Sat)

Venue: Oda

Referee: Jones Akubiem

Asst 1: Isaac Asante

Asst 2: Dautey Matinson

4th Ref: Maxwell Owusu

Match Commissioner: Dankwah Wilson

 

 

Match: Heart of Lions vs Uncle Stars (Sat)

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Daniel Akoto

Asst 1: Seidu Dauda

Asst 2: Dei Emmanuel

4th Ref: Evans O.Tuah

Match Commissioner: Jacob Amagashie

 

 

Match: Dynamos vs Sporting Mirren ( Sat)

Venue: Ho

Referee: Safo Koranteng

Asst 1: Adam Mutawakiru

Asst 2: Davor Samuel

4th Ref: Emmanuel K. Laryea

Match Commissioner: Anim Nyarko

 

 

Match: Phar Rangers  vs Vision FC ( Sat)

Venue: Rustum Senorgbe

Referee: Stephen Balanguena

Asst 1: Emmanuel Awutey

Asst 2: Emmanuel Awutey

4th Ref: Richard Kumedzro

Match Commissioner: W.L Quaye

 

 

Match: Danbort vs Young Wise (Sat)

Venue: Nungua

Referee:Obed Danquah

Asst 1: Moses Keti

Asst 2: MM Bashiru

4th Ref: Paul Dadzie

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

 

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Zein FC (Sat)

Venue: Tema

Referee: Philip A. Forson

Asst 1:  Emmanuel Akarfi

Asst 2: J.K AboraAbora

4th Ref: Don Quansah

Match Commissioner: John Mensah

Leave a Reply

Top
%d bloggers like this: