You are here
Home > Division One League > GN DOL – MATCH OFFICIALS ANNOUNCED FOR WEEK 9

GN DOL – MATCH OFFICIALS ANNOUNCED FOR WEEK 9

Officials for Match day Nineteen (19) of the GN Bank Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day Nineteen (19):

Match: Techiman City vs Eleven Wonders (Sun)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Timothy Obuobisa

Asst 1: A.T. Kwame

Asst 2: Cephas Ballow

4th Ref: Latif A. Kadir

Match Commissioner: E.K. Asante

 

Match: Steadfast vs Unity FC (Sat)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Dondolina Salifu

Asst 1: Timuah Baah

Asst 2: Issah Baguruchi

4th Ref: Sieya M. Adam

Match Commissioner: Mohammed Alhassan

 

Match: Glory Stars vs Kintampo FC (Sat)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Philip Yeboah

Asst 1: Mohammed Lawal

Asst 2: Yaminu Suleman

4th Ref: Isaac Osei

Match Commissioner: Nana Gyabaa Yeboah

Match: Mpuasuman FC vs BA United (Sat)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Ayamba Ibrahim

Asst 1: Sintim Musah

Asst 2: Confidence Marquaye

4th Ref: Tsomana Favour

Match Commissioner: Nana Boamah Darko

 

Match: Bofoakwa United vs Arsenals (Sun)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Mahama Ewuntoma

Asst 1: Jabiru Hussein

Asst 2: Abdulai Alhassan

4th Ref: Haruna Hushawu

Match Commissioner: Leonard Yeboah

 

Match: RTU vs Dark Horses (Sun)

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Nyabila Mohammed

Asst 1: Ba Aro Louis

Asst 2: Mubarak Yamboni

4th Ref: Awurisi Andrews

Match Commissioner: M.I. Salisu

 

 

Match: W. NEA Salamina vs Tamale Utrecht (Sat)

Venue: Dormaa

Referee: Mando Mathew

Asst 1: Salau Deen Suleman

Asst 2: Aligmin Michael

4th Ref: Atindana Francis

Match Commissioner: Kwesi Asante

 

ZONE TWO

Match: King Faisal vs Achiken (Mon)

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Adane David

Asst 1: Lamin Mohammed

Asst 2: Samuel Owusu

4th Ref: Adama Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Abubakar Mustapha

 

Match: New Edubiase vs Asokwa Deportivo (Sat)

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Hasim Yakubu

Asst 1: Agyei Emmanuel

Asst 2: Sulemana Mohammed

4th Ref: Ali Musah

Match Commissioner: Alhassan Brobbey

 

Match: Karela vs BYFA (Sun)

Venue: Anyinase Cam Park

Referee: Hayford Adehe

Asst 1: Ato Yawson

Asst 2: Joshua Anane

4th Ref: C.K. Adjei

Match Commissioner: M. E. Fletcher

 

Match: Hasaacas vs Dunkwa United (Sun)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Simon Kpewu

Asst 1: Hoenayi Simon

Asst 2: Courage Kuedufia

4th Ref: S.K. Mawuli Klu

Match Commissioner: E.M. Osamquaye

 

Match: Gold Stars vs FC Samartex (Sun)

Venue: Bibiani

Referee: Dan K. Nsiah

Asst 1: Jones Boateng

Asst 2: Paul Dosu

4th Ref: Ben Smith Baah

Match Commissioner: Kweku Buckman

 

 

Match: Eleven Wise vs Proud United (Sat)

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Patrick Addy

Asst 1: Dawutey Matinson

Asst 2: Adam Mutawakiru

4th Ref: Daniel B. Atuobi

Match Commissioner: Evans O. Asiedu

 

Match: Nzema Kotoko vs Unistar Academy (Sun)

Venue: Azuleloano

Referee: Godwin Kpodo

Asst 1: Saviour Amevor

Asst 2: Edem Kpodo

4th Ref: Daniel Okutu

Match Commissioner: T.K. Aggrey

 

Match: Fijai vs Wassaman (Sat)

Venue: Anyinase

Referee: Sampson Azumah

Asst 1: Anthony Mends

Asst 2: Francis A. Sekyi

4th Ref: Moro Yahaya

Match Commissioner: E.M. Alhassan

 

 

Match: Sporting Mirren vs Amidaus Professionals (Mon)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: Seth Awitor

Asst 1: Sherif K. Dua

Asst 2: Sekum Frederick

4th Ref: Prosper Acquah

Match Commissioner: J.Y. Danquah

 

Match: Uncle T United vs Danbort (Sun)

Venue: Prampram

Referee: Selorm Y. Bless

Asst 1: Emmanuel Awutey

Asst 2: Klu Bless

4th Ref: Rustum Senogbe

Match Commissioner: V. A. Davies

 

Match: Okyeman Planners vs Dynamo FC (Sun)

Venue: Old Tafo

Referee: Akuffo Yirenkyi

Asst 1: Michael Gyani

Asst 2: Joseph Laryea

4th Ref: Gariba Yusif

Match Commissioner: Francis Boateng

 

 

Match: Okwawu United vs Heart of Lions (Sun)

Venue: Nkawkaw

Referee: Juliet Appiah

Asst 1: Gabriel Boateng

Asst 2: Isaac O. Antwi

4th Ref: Emmanuel Otoo

Match Commissioner: Sowah Ghartey

 

Match: Nania Fc vs K. Royals (Sun)

Venue: Legon

Referee: Jacob Assafuah

Asst 1: Joshua Fynn

Asst 2: John Antwi

4th Ref: Bright Amedowu

Match Commissioner: Jacob Amegashie

 

Match: Dreams vs Phar Rangers (Sun)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Abraham Tetteh

Asst 1: Ismael Acquah

Asst 2: M.M. Bashiru

4th Ref: Imoro Osman

Match Commissioner: Opoku Agyemang

 

 

Match: Vision FC vs Young Wise (Sat)

Venue: Amrahia

Referee: Douglas Kpoxah

Asst 1: Amegbetor Moses

Asst 2: Davor Samuel

4th Ref: Isaac Brobbey

Match Commissioner: John Mensah

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Zein (Sun)

Venue: MATS Teshie

Referee: Dickson Wellington

Asst 1: Seth Abletor

Asst 2: Isaac Pinto

4th Ref: Anthony Opai

Match Commissioner: B. Danquah Wilson

Leave a Reply

Top
%d bloggers like this: