You are here
Home > Editor's Pick > GPL WEEK 30 : REFEREE ADU POKU TO OFFICIATE THE RELEGATION DECIDER AT BECHEM

GPL WEEK 30 : REFEREE ADU POKU TO OFFICIATE THE RELEGATION DECIDER AT BECHEM

All 16 clubs in the Ghana Premier League go into the last day of the league with much anticipation as some clubs seek to dodge the relegation zone.

The peak of Week 30 will be at Bechem where Bechem United play host to Accra Great Olympics with any of the two teams joining the Division One Wagon in case of a loss. Referee Adu poku and his assistance would be required to withstand the tension and give off their best as any abysmal performance can land them into them trouble.

Liberty Professionals would also need to do everything for the three points as they host Kumasi Asanate Kotoko at the Carl Reindorf Park in Dansoman.

Newly crowned champions, Aduana will be looking forward to confirm their successful season when they play away to Obuasi Ash gold at the Len Clay Stadium. Ash Gold need the maximum three points to stay in the league.

Inter Allies would also be in hot soup as they visit the Accra Sports Stadium to square off against Accra Hearts Of Oak for the three points if they want to be part of the 2017/ 18 League season.

Meanwhile, referee Amofa Sakodie will be at the centre when Berekum Chelsea welcome Tema Youth who would also need a win at all cost to stay in the League.

Officials For Match Day Thirty (30) Of The Ghana Premier League Have Been Announced.

Below Are The Match Officials For Match Day 30.

MATCH: HEARTS OF OAK VS INTER ALLIES

VENUE: ACCRA

REFEREE: KYEREMEH YEBOAH

ASST 1: ALEX ANNING

ASST 2: ALHASSAN YAHAYA

4TH REF: ALEX NSIAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ACHEAMPONG

 

MATCH: WAFA VS MEDEAMA

VENUE: SOGAKOPE

REFEREE: DANIEL LARYEA

ASST 1: DAVID ADJIN

ASST 2: R.N. DODOO

4TH REF: O.B AMANKWAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: G.K TAGBOLO

 

MATCH: BOLGA ALL STARS VS DWARFS

VENUE: TAMALE

REFEREE: ISSAKA AFFUL

ASST 1: KWESI BROBBEY

ASST 2: PHILIP DARKO

4TH REF: EMMANUEL ANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MIKE AMEDIOR

 

MATCH: SHARKS VS WA ALL STARS

VENUE: ELMINA

REFEREE: SOLOMON MORDEY

ASST 1: SHINE AYITEY

ASST 2: SAFO ADADE

4TH REF: SYLVESTER ADZOKU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: YAW ADU

 

MATCH: ASHANTI GOLD VS ADUANA STARS

VENUE: OBUASI

REFEREE: EKU BOATENG

ASST 1: EMURANA SALIFU

ASST 2: SUMAILA SALIFU

4TH REF: A. AMENYA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MICHAEL ARYEH

 

MATCH: BECHEM UTD VS OLYMPICS

VENUE: BECHEM

REFEREE: ADU POKU

ASST 1: FRANK BOSSMAN

ASST 2: B. A CRENTSIL

4TH REF: PROSPER ADU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ANDREWS TAMAKLOE

 

MATCH: B. CHELSEA VS TEMA YOUTH

VENUE: BEREKUM

REFEREE: AMOFA SARKODIE

ASST 1: BEN SAMARI

ASST 2: ALHASSAN BADIU

4TH REF: DESMOND ABBEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: PAUL AYAMBA

 

MATCH: LIBERTY PROF VS ASANTE KOTOKO

VENUE: DANSOMAN

REFEREE: YAW AMETEPEH

ASST 1: FALLAH RAHMAN

ASST 2: JOSEPH SEY

4TH REF: S. B. BORTEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: KOJO YANKAH

Leave a Reply

Top
%d bloggers like this: