You are here
Home > Division One League > OFFICIALS ANNOUNCED FOR THE 13TH WEEK FIXTURES OF THE DIVISION ONE LEAGUE

OFFICIALS ANNOUNCED FOR THE 13TH WEEK FIXTURES OF THE DIVISION ONE LEAGUE

Match day 13 of the 2017/18 Division One League will be played over the weekend in all match venues.

Below are the match officials for the games:

ZONE ONE

MATCH: KINTAMPO F C VS BOFOAKWA (Sunday)

VENUE: Kintampo

REF: Saeed Mordi

ASSIST1: Lawin Michael

ASSIST2: Iddrisu Isahaque

4TH REF: Sentuo Juiiasu T.

M.C: Haruna Fusein

MATCH: UNITY F C VS STEADFAST (Sunday)

VENUE: Kenyasi

REF: Maaley Reme

ASSIST1: Emmanuel Opoku

ASSIST2: Kingsley Asare

4TH REF: Daniel K Nsiah

M.C: Issaka Anas

MATCH: NKORANZA WARRIORS VS PAGA CROCODILES (Sunday)

VENUE: Nkoranza

REF: Nankpa Salulai

ASSIST1: Bagurucha Mumuni

ASSIST2: Halilu Alhassan

4TH REF: Seila M. Adam

M.C: Nana Boamah Darko

MATCH: SUNTAA FC VS TECHIMAN CITY 

VENUE:Wa

REF: Seth Zigah

ASSIST1: Yakubu Rahman

ASSIST2: Fauzan Mikarl

4TH REF: Ibrahim Ayamba

M.C: Mark Kodua

MATCH:  GLORY FC VS R.T.U. (Saturday)

VENUE: Sunyani

REF: Mando Mathew

ASSIST1: Ndego Abraham

ASSIST2: Eric Ndebugri

4TH REF: Abdul Salam Mumuni

M.C: Awudu Djan

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS YOUNG APOSTLES (Sunday)

VENUE: Tamale

REF: Joshua K Ansah

ASSIST1: Emmanuel Dolagbenu

ASSIST2: Prosper Ajinou

4TH REF: Forster Batious

M.C: Abubakari Kassim

MATCH: B A UNITED VS NEA SALAMINA (Sunday)

VENUE: Sunyani

REF: Xavier Adam

ASSIST1: Peter Duasa

ASSIST2: T J Mohammed

4TH REF: Albert Azantiliw

M.C: R S Addae

MATCH: GBEWAA FC VS B. ARSENAL (Saturday)

VENUE: Tamale Annex

REF: Abdul L Kadir

ASSIST1: Opoku Antwi Isaac

ASSIST2: Yamin Suleman

4TH REF: Christopher Asante

M.C: Dawudi A. Razak

ZONE TWO

MATCH:  A DEPORTIVO VS P. HEROES (Monday)

VENUE: Kumasi

REF: Daniel Dorgbetor

ASSIST1: David Dorgbe

ASSIST2: Sulemana Mohammed

4TH REF: Bashiru Dauda

M.C: Albert Commey

MATCH: FC SAMARTEX VS SKYY FC (Sunday)

VENUE: Samraboi

REF: Peter A Tei

ASSIST1: Bernard Asare

ASSIST2: Sulivan  Ayuba

4TH REF: Godwin K Kpodo

M.C: Henry Adiku

MATCH: BYF VS STAR MADRID (Sunday)

VENUE: Bekwai

REF: Sule Issah

ASSIST1: Papala Patrick

ASSIST2: Twum O Victor

4TH REF: A W Musah

M.C: Evans Offei Asiedu

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS NEW EDUBIASE 

VENUE: Swedru

REF: Edward Anang

ASSIST1:J B Ackah

ASSIST2: Bless Awadzi

4TH REF: Gabriel Safo

M.C: Agyeman Duah

MATCH:  HASAACAS VS GOLDSTARS (Sunday)

VENUE: Esipon

REF: Joshua Samadzi

ASSIST1:Elletey Festus

ASSIST2: Richard Nartey

4TH REF: Okletey Daniel

M.C: Moses Abedu Mensah

MATCH: UNISTAR VS ACHIKEN (Sunday)

VENUE: Kasoa

REF: Dominic Sedame

ASSIST1: Hyppo K A

ASSIST2: Testse Bediako

4TH REF: Isaac Adjanor

M.C: W L Quaye

MATCH: N. KOTOKO VS PROUD UNITED (Sunday)

VENUE: Azulenoano

REF: Albert Sackey

ASSIST1: Joshua A Awane

ASSIST2: Nii Kporti Nartey

4TH REF: Prince Coffie

M.C: Emmanuel Twumase

MATCH:  V. VIPERS VS KING FAISAL (Saturday)

VENUE: Cape Coast

REF: Julian Nunoo

ASSIST1: Seth Ashai

ASSIST2: Abraham Fosu

4TH REF: Eric Dunu

M.C: J F Mensah

ZONE THREE

MATCH: ACCRA LIONS VS OKYEMAN PLANNERS (Saturday)

VENUE: Tema

REF: Boakye K Acheampong

ASSIST1: Kofi Acquah

ASSIST2: Halilu Alhassan

4TH REF: Thomas Y Nyarko

M.C: Jacob Amegashie

MATCH:  KRYSTAL PALACE VS GT. OLYMPICS (Sunday)

VENUE: Akosombo

REF: Churchil Ofori Kuma

ASSIST1: Noel Kokorko

ASSIST2: Bright Agbenoxevi

4TH REF: Seth Gogo

M.C: Felix Adjetey Sowah

MATCH: A. WEAVERS VS DANBORT FC (Sunday)

VENUE: Agbozume

REF: Sampson Azumah

ASSIST1: Ishmael Acquah

ASSIST2: Joshua Funn

4TH REF: Richard Owusu

M.C: Samson Tabi

MATCH: AMIDUAS PROF VS KOTOKU ROYALS (Sunday)

VENUE: TEMA

REF: Jacob Asaffua

ASSIST1: Emmanuel Akarfi

ASSIST2: Isaac Odoom

4TH REF: Ebenezer Tetteh

M.C: J Y Danquah

MATCH:  MIGHTY JETS VS YOUNG WISE (Saturday)

VENUE: MATS

REF: Prosper Acquah

ASSIST1: Stephen Alhassan

ASSIST2: Kwame Frimpong

4TH REF: Ferdinand Nda

M.C: Thomas Nunoo

MATCH: UNCLE T VS HEART OF LIONS (Sunday)

VENUE: Prampram

REF: Haim Yakubu

ASSIST1: Dauda Seidu

ASSIST2: Gorden Cudjoe

4TH REF: Sakibu Salifu

M.C: Henry Nettey

MATCH:  FC NANIA VS SP. MIRREN (Saturday)

VENUE: Legon

REF: Eric Ekow Asante

ASSIST1: Tanko Ayuba

ASSIST2: Paul Dosu

4TH REF: Emmanuel Odoom

M.C: V A Davies

MATCH: VISION FC VS TEMA YOUTH (Saturday)

VENUE: Amrahia

REF: Ben Aidoo

ASSIST1: Dominic Tandoh

ASSIST2: J K Assan

4TH REF: D K Mensah

M.C: E M Osamquaye

Leave a Reply

Top
%d bloggers like this: